a

Non-Immigrant Visas

• Change of status and extension of status for employment and other categories
• B-1/B-2 extensions and changes of status
• E-1 (change of status and consular processing for treaty traders)
• E-2 (change of status and consular processing for treaty investors)
• F-1/F-2
• H-1B
• H-2B
• J-1: 2 year residency requirements, changes of status from J
• L-1A, L-1B, L-2
• O-1
• R-1 religious workers
• S
• T - trafficking victims
• U visas - crime victims
• issues with consulates
• other: C/D, G, H-2A, H-3, I, M, P, Q, V