a

Non-Immigrant Visas

•Change of status and extension of status for employment and other categories
•B-1/B-2 extensions and changes of status
•E-1 (change of status and consular processing for treaty traders)
•E-2 (change of status and consular processing for treaty investors)
•F-1/F-2
•H-1B
•H-2B
•J-1: 2 year residency requirements, changes of status from J
•L-1A, L-1B, L-2
•O-1
•R-1 religious workers
•S
•T - trafficking victims
•U visas - crime victims
•issues with consulates
•other: C/D, G, H-2A, H-3, I, M, P, Q, V